Barion Pixel
+

Privacy statement

Data management contact

Data manager: Falcon-Model Kft. (hereinafter Data manager)
Address of the data manager: 4233, Balkány, Nefelejcs street 2. Hungary
E-mail contact to the data manager: info@makettshop.hu
Phone number to the data manager: +3670/3209946

Website: https://www.makettshop.hu

 

Legal background of data management on this website

Information about cookies

What is a cookie?

While visiting the website you will come across the use of cookies. Cookies are information packages made out of letters and numbers that is sent to your browser from our website to make the search for products easier and more convenient. The cookies do not contain any personal information and not capable of identifying each costumer. Some cookies cease to exist after you have closed the website and some remain in your browser.

Legal background of using cookies:

The legal background relates to title CXII of the Informational Self-determination and informational freedom act of 2011 and title CVIII of the Questions About Electrical Commerce Services and IT Society act of 2001.

Main specifications of the cookies used by this website:

Process cookie: The purpose of the website’s process cookie is to keep track of your cart, viewed products etc. until you close the browser. Life-span: until you close the browser.

Cookie accepting cookie: It checks if the costumer has accepted the usage of cookies or not. Life-span: 365 days from accepting.

Cart cookie: If the costumer has not finished putting products into the cart and closes the browser this cookie saves the current cart status. Life-span: 6 months.

Cookie warning cookie: It checks if the costumer has accepted the cookie warning. Life-span: 365 days from accepting.

Mobile version, design cookie: It detects the device used by the costumer and switches to mobile mode if it’s necessary. Life-span: 365 days from setting.

Facebook pixel (Facebook cookie):

Facebook Pixel is a code used to report conversions on a website, build targeted audiences, and give the site owner detailed analytics about visitors' usage of the website. With the help of the Facebook pixel you can display personalized offers and ads on the Facebook interface to the visitors of the website. You can read Facebook's Privacy Policy here: https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation

If you do not accept the use of cookies you will not be able to use particular functions of the website. For more information on cookies visit:

     - Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/internet-explorer/delete-managecookies#ie=ie-11
     - Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/cookies-information-websites-store-on-yourcomputer
     - Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en

 

Data management of orders and payments

The legal background of data management is based on title CXII of the Informational Self-determination and informational freedom act of 2011.:

The background to data management is CXII of 2011 on the Right of Information Self-Determination and Freedom of Information. (Information Act) and Act C of 2000 on Accounting (Act Act). The legal basis for data management is the Infotv. § 5 (1) (a)
in accordance with your consent and, if your consent is withdrawn, the Infotv. Pursuant to Section 6 (5) (a) of the Act, fulfillment of the legal obligation imposed on the Data Controller in the Act.

Goal of data management:

Issuing invoices and preserving accounting documents according to the related laws.

Type of preserved documents:

Name, address, phone number, e-mail address.

Period of data management:

All the payment documents have to be perceived for at least 8 years according to the law (Sztv. 169. § (2)).

 

Data management of shipping

Legal background:

The legal background relates to title CXII of the Informational Self-determination and informational freedom act of 2011.

Goal of data management:

The goal of keeping the necessary data about our costumers is to be able to ship them the ordered products efficiently and quickly.

Type of preserved documents:

Name, address, phone number, e-mail address.

Period of data management:

Until the package is shipped to the particular costumer.

 

Data management of newsletters

Legal background:

The legal background relates to title CXII of the Informational Self-determination and informational freedom act of 2011 and title XLVIII of the Boundaries and Conditions of Commercial Advertising act from 2008.

Goal of data management:

To let you know about the particular offers and products that you might be interested in.

Type of preserved documents:

Name, address, phone number, e-mail address.

Period of data management:

Until the costumer declines the agreement.

 

Data management relating to the sending and display of personalized advertisements

Legal background and legal basis for data management:

The background to data management is CXII of 2011 on the Right of Information Self-Determination and Freedom of Information. on the basic conditions and certain restrictions of economic advertising activity 2008, Act XLVIII. (Grt.). The legal basis for data management is the Infotv. 5 (1) (a) and the Grt. In accordance with Article 6 (1) - (2), your consent.

Purpose of data management:

The purpose of data management is to provide you with personalized offers that best suit your needs and preferences.

Scope of data processed:

Name, address, email address, phone number.

Duration of data management:

Until your consent is withdrawn.

 

Data management of registered costumers

Legal background:

The legal background relates to title CXII of the Informational Self-determination and informational freedom act of 2011 and title V of the Hungarian Civil Code from 2013.

Goal of data management:

To give the costumer a more convenient way of shopping.

Type of preserved documents:

Name, address, phone number, e-mail address, bought products and date of purchases.

Period of data management:

Until the costumer declines the agreement.

 

Further data management

If the data manager would like to acquire more data he/she/it will give further information about it to the costumers. We bring to your attention that upon the request of authorities the seller/entrepreneur is obligated to available to the authorities if there is no higher law against it.

Tájékoztatjuk Önt arról, hogy a hatóságok törvényi felhatalmazáson alapuló, írásbeli
adatkéréseit az Adatkezelőnek teljesítenie kell. Az Adatkezelő az adattovábbításokról az Infotv.
15. § (2)-(3) bekezdésével összhangban nyilvántartást vezet (mely hatóságnak, milyen
személyes adatot, milyen jogalapon, mikor továbbított az Adatkezelő), amelynek tartalmáról
kérésére az Adatkezelő tájékoztatást nyújt, kivéve, ha a tájékoztatását törvény kizárja.

 

About the data manager and the process itself

Processing of personal data

Name of the data manager: Endre Paller

Contact of the data manager: Phone number: 06 70 933 43 04 E-mail: info@viltor.hu

According to the contract the data manager only perceives the personal data and not studying, browsing them.

 

Processing of shipping data

Name of the data manager: GLS General Logistics Systems Hungary Csomag-Logisztikai Kft.


Location of the data manager: Hungary, 2351 Alsónémedi, GLS Európa u. 2.


Phone number of the data manager: +36 29 886 660


E-mail of the data manager: info@gls-hungary.com

According to the contract the data manager helps the seller/entrepreneur to deliver the products to the costumers. So the data manager knows the costumer’s name, address, phone number and e-mail address until the package is delivered and then they delete all the personal data.

 

Processing of newsletter data

Name of the data manager: Endre Paller

Location of the data manager: Hungary, 8900 Zalaegerszeg, Mártírok útja 71

Phone number: +36 70 933 43 04

E-mail: info@viltor.hu

According to the contract the data manger helps the seller/entrepreneur with the management of the newsletters and for this the data manager knows the costumer’s name and e-mail address. If the costumer requests it his/her/it’s data will immediately be deleted.

 

Processing of the accounting data

Name of the data manager: Profit Véd Kft.

Location of the data manager: Hungary, 4024 Debrecen, Kossuth utca 29. 1. ép. fszt. 2.

Phone number of the data manager: +36307383273

E-mail of the data manager: info@profitved.hu

According to the contract the data manager handles the seller’s/entrepreneur’s accounting and in doing so the data manager sees the costumer’s names and addresses. When the accounting is finished the data manager deletes all the personal information.

Data security measures

The data manager states that every measure has been taken to prevent loss of data and publicity of data to any third party.

 

The costumer’s rights throughout data management

Throughout data management you have to rights of:

information,

data correction,

deleting data,

locking data,

protesting.

Throughout the process the costumer has the rights to inquire about the shared data. In this case the data manager is obligated to give the information in written form to the costumer in the following 25 days. This contains the type of information, the period of time In which the data is being stored before deleting it and the number of third parties who have access to it. During this process the costumer can request data correction as well which has to be fulfilled on the data manager’s end in the following 15 days. The right of deletion does not matter if a higher law obligates the manager to keep the data for a longer period of time.

 

The costumer can request a data lock if complete deletion would hurt the costumer’s rights. You can only have your data locked until the reason for locking it up exist. After that it will have to be deleted.

You can protest against managing your data if:

-the process is only necessary for the data manager itself or/and a third party

-if the data management is for commercial promotion or gallup poll.

In case of protesting the data manager investigates your petition and informs you of the decision on 15 days. If the data manager decline the costumer’s request for correction, deleting or data locking. In this case the costumer has to be informed in 25 days in written form with reasoning attached.

 

Possibility of legal remedy

If the costumer believes that the data manager has violated a law regarding processing the costumer’s personal data the costumer can start an investigation by handing in a petition to the Hungarian National Data Protection and Information Liberty Authority (address: Hungary 1530 Budapest, Pf.: 5 ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu). You can also turn to court with the case if you would like to.

 

Registering into the data protection system

The data manager has to register some of the process to the data protection system.

 

Changing the data management information

The data manager keeps the rights to change the public information about the data management process. The costumer agrees to these changes by using the website after the validation of the given changes.

 

Contact

  • Nefelejcs út 2., 4233, Balkány, Hungary
  • +36703209946
  • info@makettshop.hu

Newsletter

I agree that the Makettshop.eu manage my name and e-mail address for newsletter purposes and sending me business newsletter emails.

Viltor - webáruház bérlés és készítés

The website uses cookies to access basic functionality and a better user experience. By using this site, you agree to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.